« 8/14 Eureka, MO | Main | 9/11 Orlando, FL »

Comments

DaVel

I love it when God opens doors and you know that you know that you know - it was HIM! WOW, has He opened a wide door for you guys!! Those fields are ripe! Praying the harvest will amaze us all and glorify Him in even greater ways that we can imagine!!! Praying also for you guys, your marriages and your families! Thank you - ALL of you - for the sacrifices you make! Please tell your families how much we appreciate all they do too!

Maria M

It is AWESOME news!!! Praise God!!! It is nice to see talent rewarded this way. May God continue to bless this awesome band that helps me stay focused on what matters most in this world, our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ. Thank you guys; Thank you God. MM

Marcia Guyse

Just saw the clip on the Alabama v. Penn State game. We were so excited. My husband yelled, "It's Third Day!"

Thiago Luiz

o pessoal aqui do Brasil ma o Third Day!!! Vocês são benção!!!! God bless you!!! Move is coming soon!

Greg Dunlop

God is good isn't He? Congrats on the ESPN honors. God will be glorified! Haven't seen ya'll on concert since WinterJam last Feb. Coutning the days until the MAD tour. We're going to LA to see ya'll. The new songs sound awesome and can't wait to hear them live!

Be safe on the road and God Bless Third Day!

dave

Listening right now to the bumpers for the new CD "MOVE", I'm SO ready to buy it NOW!!!!
The songs are AWESOME!!!!!!!

Angelaarsenault

To Carol Wagner -
Thanks for the encouragement, but Patriots football is now out of the question. Even if I wanted to watch again, I am now bound by my word and I have to one-up my husband - who also said he'd never watch them again, and then later changed his mind. I think I'm going to be a Giants fan, just to irritate him! Haha!!
-Angela

Matt

I need that first pic with the mic and the drum head in hi rez for wallpaper! :-)

Carol L  (TDfan Gomer)

That is soooo awesome. I see new fans in your future! See you in October!

carol wagner

Congratulations Third Day!!! Love You! We'll be watching!! Carol Wagner :)

Carol Wagner

To the Person from Maine who posted on August 25:
My son would be so disappointed to read your post, as he is a HUGE PATRIOTS' FAN, as well!! I'm Praying You Find Your Faith!! Keep The Hope! GOD IS FAITHFUL, even if people seem not to be!! Blessings To You! Carol Wagner
P.S. You Know I Love You, Third Day!! Had to bring some Encouragement, tho!! GOD BLESS YOU! :)
Hey, it was fun posting here!! Haven't done so in a while! :) Miss You!

Steve says GO PENN STATE! BEAT ALABAMA!

For those of you who may not have cable, watching college football on espn3.com is free for some internet providers. My question is will the Third Day commercials be on the online broadcast or just on the tv?

Pat Henderson

Can you be more specific about dates and games where this video will be shown?

Tony Rhymer

Awesome mainstream message!!!!! Glory to the KING OF KINGS AND LORD OF LORDS!!!!!!

Teralynn

Sweet!

Steve Polk

this is great news! I love Third Day and college football, so I can't wait to see this video...what a great combo! Roll Tide!

Michelle Owen (fivemos)

So Excited about this opportunity for Third Day. I don't watch sports generally but you can bet I'll start now :) I was one of the LUCKY few who got to be there to hear the song live in St. Louis, MO!! It's absolutely, hands down my favorite so far!!! LOVE IT!! Thanks Nathan for the behind the scenes look! We appreciate YOU!

Chelsie Gratzer

You have nothing to worry about with me! Football runs in my blood and i watch it every chance i get...... even if it's a team i don't necessarily like! I can't wait to see it. When i see it, whoever i am with, with think i've officially gone nuts... because i can just see my reaction already. I CAN'T WAIT!!!!! And it soooooo totally rocked in Terre Haute, IN. and Missouri. LOVE IT!!!!!!!

Chelsie Gratzer

You have nothing to worry about with me! Football runs in my blood and i watch it every chance i get...... even if it's a team i don't necessarily like! I can't wait to see it. When i see it, whoever i am with, with think i've officially gone nuts... because i can just see my reaction already. I CAN'T WAIT!!!!! And it soooooo totally rocked in Terre Haute, IN. and Missouri. LOVE IT!!!!!!!

matt Staten

That is too cool guys, I will be looking for it as I am a big college football fan!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Angela Arsenault-Brown

Sorry for the last comment - I think college football does air (somewhat) up here, but I've only ever watched the Patriots - until they went 17-0 and then lost the big one - it was then I knew it was all rigged. . .

Angela Arsenault-Brown

I am very tempted to get cable just so we can watch. Does college football even air up here in Maine????

Got2bjac

PS: The new drum head is SWEET!

Got2bjac

God blesses those who persevere! So glad that you're going strong! Hope you guys keep at it until we're called Home (and then some!).

Dan Jack

This is really awesome to see and the song is just amazing the sound and lyrics! I was hoping this song would get a little popularity ... looks like it will and its almost like it is a "second single", song.

The comments to this entry are closed.